Quartos Em Apartamento Rustico E Aconchegante
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The comfortable Quartos Em Apartamento Rustico E Aconchegante Recife hotel stands 2.9 km from Museum of the Northeastern Man and offers quiet views from the rooms. Private parking is available on site at the guest house.
Situated about 10 minutes by car from the Sitio da Trindade, this Recife hotel also gives access to such sports venues as Aldemar da Costa Carvalho Stadium, which is about 25 minutes' walk away. Plaza Shopping Casa Forte is 2.3 km from the Quartos Em Apartamento Rustico E Aconchegante, while Guararapes airport is 5 km from it. The property stands approximately 15 minutes by car from the Patio de Sao Pedro, popular with pilgrims and tourists alike. Mercado da Madalena bus stop is a mere 250 metres away.
The rooms at Quartos Em Apartamento Rustico E Aconchegante hotel provide guests with high-speed internet and a TV, as well as comforts such as climate control. The rooms also have tile flooring. There are tiled bathrooms, which have a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. The rooms offer views of the street.
Enjoy Japanese cuisine in the restaurant Real Temakeria, situated 5 minutes' stroll away.
- Airports
- Guararapes Airport10 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Adults only
- Locker room
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
In the room
- Air conditioning
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Quartos Em Apartamento Rustico E Aconchegante hotel?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from Quartos Em Apartamento Rustico E Aconchegante hotel to the city centre. - ✈
Which airport is the closest one to the Quartos Em Apartamento Rustico E Aconchegante hotel?
Distance from Guararapes airport to the Quartos Em Apartamento Rustico E Aconchegante hotel is 5 km. - 🚗
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Quartos Em Apartamento Rustico E Aconchegante hotel?
Guests of Quartos Em Apartamento Rustico E Aconchegante hotel can use free private parking. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in the Quartos Em Apartamento Rustico E Aconchegante hotel?
Guests of the Quartos Em Apartamento Rustico E Aconchegante hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in the Recife guest house?
The Recife guest house guests should check out at 13:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the hotel?
The minimal price of a room in the hotel is $53. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does Quartos Em Apartamento Rustico E Aconchegante hotel offer?
Quartos Em Apartamento Rustico E Aconchegante hotel offers Standard Twin Room and Double Room to choose from.